Home
Welcome to Bossier Schools BoardDocs Comprehensive Annual Financial Report Directory of District Employees Directory of Facilities District Accountability Results District Accreditation District Improvement Plan Non-Discrimination Statement and Procedures for Discrimination Complaints Policy Manual Program of Professional Personnel Evaluation Pupil Progression Plan SCHOOLS School Attendance Zones School Accountability Results SCHOOL BOARD School Calendar Teacher Bill of Rights Wellness Policy
Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Other Schools School Locations School News
A-Z Department List Accountability and Testing Aerospace College and Career Readiness Child Nutrition Curriculum Gifted & Talented Program Human Resources Instructional Services Maintenance Military Student Transition Consultant Nature Center Nursing Parent Center Planning & Construction Professional Development Public Relations Purchasing Section 504 Security Special Education Special Programs Superintendent's Office Technology Title I Transportation
Welcome Parents & Students Accelerated Reader AR Book Finder AR Home Connect Charter Schools Request for Application Child Nutrition - Lunch Destiny Library District Accountability Results Duplicate Diploma Request Enrollment Information Find My School and Bus Flu Information for Parents and Students Frequently Called Numbers Health Information Military Families / Services Parent Registration for School Loop Race & Ethnicity Information School Loop Student Handbook Student Registration Uniforms and School Supplies
Welcome Newcomers!
Welcome Faculty/Staff Accelerated Reader Bossier Online Staff Development Knowledge Direct Destiny Library EAGLE EDUPHORIA Employee Search Job Opportunities KBOX Outlook/Web Access Password Policy Program of Professional Personnel Evaluation Success Maker Teacher Bill of Rights Workshop Registration
Building Projects
Directory of District Employees
Adams, Shona AT/SPED Facilitator
Adger, Jack (318) 549-5039 Supervisor of Purchasing
Albritton, Beverly (318) 549-6564 School Nurse
Allred, Ann (318) 549-6189 Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator 9 - 12
Allred, Bill (318) 549-6203 Director of Technology
Anderson, Paul (318) 549-6156 Certified School Psychologist
Athey, LeeEllen (318) 549-6187 Curriculum Coordinator K-2
Axelson, Barbara (318) 549-6138 School Psychologist
Bailes, Sonja (318) 549-6202 Public Relations Liaison
Baker, Brenda District Staff
Bange, Jeannette (318) 549-6774 Supervisor of Instructional Services
Barnes, Peggy (318) 549-6799 Title 1 NCLB Secretary
Barnes, Wayne (318) 549-6804 Transportation Staff
Barnette, Suzanne (318) 549-6852 School Nurse
Barnhill, Melanie (318) 549-6038 School Psychologist
Barrow, Brett (318) 549-6500 Aerospace Instructor
Barulli, Cindi (318) 549-6134 Special Education Supervisor
Batchelor, Janiene Director of Human Resources
Beck, Gil (318) 549-5032 School Activity Fund & Fixed Asset Accounting
Bell, Peggy (318) 549-5014 Accounts Payable Clerk
Bennett, Karrie District Staff
Blackshire, Willie (318) 549-6812 NCLB Title I Supervisor
Bland, Barbara (318) 549-6154 Occupational Therapist
Boteler, Wendy (318) 549-6201 Phone Admin / Technology Secretary
Boyd, Jimmy (318) 549-5062 Warehouse Manager
Bradford, Ron (318) 549-7091 Maintenance - Pest Management
Brown, Mark District Staff
Bruce, John (318) 549-7349 District Staff
Bryant, Gisele (318) 549-6119 Special Education Director
Burks, Penny (318) 549-6101 Early Childhood Special Education Coordinator/APE Coordinator
Burr, Jodi District Staff
Burroughs, Joey (318) 549-7097 Maintenance Foreman
Burson, Zac (318) 549-5169 Transition/Mentoring Coordinator
Bute, Teresa (318) 549-6182 Curriculum Secretary
Carter, Dawn (318) 549-6786 Media Secretary
Caskey, Lisa (318) 549-5299 School Nurse
Chapman, Pam (318) 549-6177 Professional New Hire/ Certification Specialist
Coleman, Philip (318) 549-6803 Transportation Staff
Colvin, Shannon (318) 549-7256 SPED Nurse
Colwick, Renae (318) 549-6107 Speech-Language Pathologist/Evaluator
Cox, Brandon (318) 549-7095 Maintenance Dispatch
Cox, Joanie (318) 549-5055 Accounts Payable
Craft, Michele (318) 549-5029 Payroll Staff
Crain, Ron (318) 549-6194 Systems Analyst
Daniel, Tom (318) 549-5009 Chief Academic Officer
Darst, Mark (318) 549-6802 Transportation Staff
Daughtry, Lowana (318) 549-7336 School Social Worker/Acting Pupil Appraisal Facilitator
Denman, Mary (318) 549-5020 Retirement Specialist
Dison, Danny (318) 549-5036 Director of Security
Doss, Teresa District Staff
Drigo, Audrey (318) 549-6139 Special Ed. Staff
Elkins, Donna (318) 549-6068 Certified School Social Work Specialtist
Elledge, Shirley (318) 549-7348 Instructional Specialist
Emerson, Cindy (318) 549-6167 Special Ed. Compliance Analyst
English, Patsy (318) 549-6186 Curriculum Coordinator K-2
Etheredge, Wanda (318) 549-5048 Bookkeeper, Child Nutrition
Fay, Jackie (318) 549-6796 Transportation Staff
Floyd, Sandy (318) 549-5051 FIield Manager
Ford, Evelyn (318) 549-6127 Sped Facilitator
Fowler, Donella (318) 549-5001 Central Office Receptionist
Frye, Kevin (318) 549-7112 Drug Education Instructor
Fuller, Sharon (318) 549-6150 Educational Diagnostician
Garcia, Heather (318) 549-6161 School Psychologist/Pupil Appraisal
Gardner, Valerie (318) 549-5953 School Nurse
Garrison, Pat (318) 549-5035 Student Services Secretary
Giles, Theresa (318) 549-6791 Transportation Staff
Glass, Mary (318) 549-6184 Art & Music Curriculum Coordinator, K-12
Goerbig, Christy (318) 326-7802 School Nurse
Gray, Shannon (318) 549-5027 Payroll Manager
Green, Mike (318) 549-6801 Transportation Facilitator
Gurski, Mike (318) 549-6208 IT Network Manager
Harp, Erin (318) 549-7113 ELA Curriculum Coordinator Grades 6-8
Hauser, Kim District Staff
Hensel, Christi (318) 549-6096 Speech-Language Pathologist/Evaluator
Hirst, Jackie (318) 549-6142 Pupil Appraisal Social Worker
Holley, Lillian (318) 549-6112 Behavior Interventionist/School Psychologist
Holmes, Alisa (318) 549-6137 Special Ed. Secretary
Hughes, Ginger (318) 549-7252 Coordinator, School Nurses
Hughes, Margaret (318) 549-6127 Special Ed. Coordinator
Impson, Jacqui (318) 549-6807 Homeless & Migrant Liaison
Jackson, Angela (318) 549-7091 Maintenance Secretary
Jackson, Sarah (318) 549-6114 Physical Therapist
Jeter, Terry District Staff
Jimerson, Carrilon (318) 549-5028 Payroll Staff
Jordan, Emma (318) 549-6180 Supervisor 6-8
Kalstone, June (318) 549-6129 Special Education Coordinator
Karamales, Denise (318) 549-6130 Special Education, Supervisor
Kelley, Kyle (318) 549-6109 Social Worker
Kirkendoll, Sha (318) 549-5050 Commodity Secretary, Child Nutrition Program
Kitchings, Cheryl (318) 549-6122 Gifted/Talented Coordinator
Kunath, Jason (318) 549-6291 Computer Technician
Lamb, MaryAnn (318) 549-5006 Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent
Larkin, Lisa (318) 549-5018 Support Personnel Specialist
Lawless, Robert District Staff
Lechman, Jeff (318) 549-7094 Maintenance - Office Tech
Lee, Suzanne (318) 549-5015 Accountant
Lilley, Kyle (318) 549-6293 Computer Technician
Littleton, Sundi (318) 549-6143 Speech-Language Pathologist/Evaluator
Litton, Amy District Staff
Lord, Jeb (318) 549-5013 Purchasing Staff
Lynch, Vicky (318) 549-6132 Supervisor
Machen, DC (318) 549-5003 Superintendent
Machen, Kathy (318) 549-5008 Secretary to the Chief Academic Officer
Machen, Sue (318) 549-6169 Special Ed. Secretary
Malmay, Minnie Secretary of Special Programs / Staff Development
Manning, Lula (318) 549-6138 Social Worker
Marsala, Shawne (318) 549-6105 Coordinator 504
Marston, Brookie (318) 549-5019 Professional New Hire/Certification Specialist
Martin, Cathy (318) 549-7341 Title I Instructional Coordinator
Maynor, Alvin (318) 549-5016 Chief Accountant
Maynor, Jimmy (318) 747-1459 Instructor, Johnny Gray Jones Youth Shelter
McCauley, Bettye (318) 549-5010 Director of Student Services
McClung, Allison (318) 549-6125 Educational Diagnostician
McInnis, Kelly (318) 549-6123 Occupational Therapist
Mejia, Henry District Staff
Mighton, Cathy (318) 549-6193 Systems Analyst
Minor, Anedra (318) 549-6135 Educational Diagnostician/Reading Specialist
Mitchell, Linda (318) 549-6158 Supervisor 3-5
Montgomery, Amy (318) 549-6775 Secretary of Instructional Services
Morgan, Jeanne (318) 549-6146 Special Education Speech Specialist
Murphy, Candy (318) 549-6209 Technology Coordinator
Naron, Diane (318) 549-5054 Child Nutrition Staff
Nicolai, Sarah District Staff
Norcross, Michelle (318) 549-7003 School Nurse
Norwood, Keith (318) 549-5025 Director of Planning
ODaniel, Kris (318) 549-6130 Special Education Manager, Secondary/Disciipline
Ogilvie, Kelle (318) 549-6188 ELA/ Foreign Langauge Curriculum Coordinator, 9-12
Ogunyemi, Fred (318) 549-6798 Title I & Social Services Facilitator
Parker, Amanda (318) 549-5174 School Nurse
Pate, Roddy District Staff
Patten, Martha (318) 549-7340 Staff Development
Patterson, Tracy (318) 549-5046 Child Nutrition Staff
Pickett, Daniel (318) 549-6790 Supervisor
Pitchford, Linda (318) 549-6151 Educational Diagnostician
Pittard, Adelise (318) 549-6098 Social Worker
Podner, Judy (318) 549-7112 Social Studies Curriculum Coordinator Grades 6-12
Ponder, Valerie (318) 549-5441 School Nurse
Porter, Steve District Staff
Price, Georgette District Staff
Procell, John HVAC/Electrical Foreman
Puyear, Jennifer (318) 549-6123 Occupational Therapist
Raley, Denise (318) 549-5023 Buyer, Purchasing Dept.
Ray, Sonja (318) 549-7255 SPED Nurse
Ray, Stephanie (318) 549-6280 Technology Facilitator
Reynolds, Cindy (318) 549-6165 Special Ed. Secretary
Rhodes, Randy (318) 549-7090 Maintenance Staff
Richard, Missy (318) 549-7343 ELL Facilitator
Richardson, James Transportation Staff
Richardson, Jennifer (318) 549-5031 Secretary of Career and Technical Education
Richardson, Kassie (318) 549-6783 Graphic Artist
Richardson, Lisa (318) 549-6111 Behavior Coach
Ritter, Daphne (318) 549-5011 Insurance Secretary
Roberson, Sherry (318) 549-6120 Special Ed. Receptionist
Rocks, Linda (318) 549-6195 Systems Analyst
Roge, Stacy (318) 549-7093 Maintenance Supervisor
Rohrer, Carolyn (318) 549-7303 Title I Parent Center Secertary
Rothenberger, Courtney (318) 549-5012 Insurance and Workman's Comp
Rougeau, Frank (318) 549-5017 Director of Finance, Business Affairs, & Insurance
Rowe, Becky District Staff
Rowell, Lynn (318) 549-6789 Professional Development Specialist
Rushing, Don (318) 549-5037 Hearing Officer
Schott, Kristi (318) 549-6157 School Social Worker for Pupil Appraisal
Scott, Dawn (318) 549-6054 School Psychologist
Scott, Rosilind (318) 549-6151 Educational Diagnostician
Scott, Tommy (318) 549-7100 Fingerprinting Technician
Self, Paula (318) 549-7347 Title I Instructional Coordinator
Sharp, Sherri (318) 549-5759 School Nurse
Skaggs, Annette (318) 549-6133 Special Education Program/Curriculum Coordinator
Slack, Cathi (318) 549-6185 Curriculum Coordinator, Grades 3-5 Math and Science
Smith, Curtis (318) 549-6183 Coordinator 6-12 Science
Smith, Scott (318) 549-5006 Assistant Superintendent, Administration
Smith, Sherry (318) 549-6115 Special Education Coordinator
Stafford, Kimberly (318) 549-6109 Augmentative Communication Specialist
StAndre, Brenda (318) 549-5003 Superintendent's Secretary
Stoll, Kristi (318) 549-6703 ex.(318) 549-7366 Bossier Elementary School Nurse
Sullivan, Tanya (318) 549-6160 Math Curriculum Coordinator Grades 6-8
Taylor, Phyllis District Staff
Thomas, Joyce (318) 549-6174 Supervisor Pupil Appraisal
Thomas, Tammy (318) 549-5563 School Nurse
Thomisee, Kathy (318) 549-6330 School Nurse
Thompson, Kay (318) 549-6162 Curriculum Coordinator 3-5 ELA and Social Studies
Thorn-Lewis, Linda (318) 549-6181 Supervisor Pre K-2
Tinsley, Mike (318) 549-5071 Accountant
Trainer, Sean (318) 549-6281 Computer Technician
Treglia, Monica (318) 549-6792 Transportation Staff
Veatch, Adam (318) 549-6205 Computer Technician
Veatch, Brad (318) 549-6780 Greenbox Delivery
Vieux, Vicky (318) 549-6781 Printer
Vinz, Sandra (318) 549-6019 School Psychologist
Walker, Julia (318) 549-6140 AT Facilitator/Instructional Strategist
Wallace, Stacey (318) 549-7250 Secretary, Nursing Department
Washington, Karen (318) 549-5022 Purchasing Agent
Wasner, David (318) 549-6778 Audio / Visual Technician
Weathers, Doris (318) 549-6168 Special Education Coordinator - Secondary
Weaver, Jennifer (318) 549-5025 Purchasing Staff
West, Pam (318) 549-6198 Computer Operations Manager
Whitfield, Daniel (318) 549-6285 Computer Technician
Whittington, Melissa (318) 965-5800 Education Director
Whorton, Bobby (318) 549-5026 Accountant
Willcox, Judy (318) 549-5040 Supervisor of Child Welfare & Attendance
Williams, Vickie (318) 549-5066 Student Services Secretary
Woods, Shelia (318) 549-5033 Supervisor, Career and Technical Education & Guidance