• 2024 HMS Softball Team

     

    6th Grade Managers

  • Coach

    Lyndsie Linn

    Email

  • 2024 SOFTBALL SCHEDULE
    ALL GAMES @ Tinsley Fields-Home Team Listed First 

    March 18th  (Mon)                                                             March 21st  (Thurs)
    Greenacres SRO & GATE                                                     Haughton SRO & GATE

    4:30                                                                                     4:30
    FLD 6-Greenacres vs Elm Grove                                         FLD 6-Haughton  vs Cope
    FLD 7-Rusheon vs Haughton                                                FLD 7- Greenacres vs Benton
    FLD 8- Benton vs Cope                                                        FLD 8-Rusheon vs Elm Grove

                                 

    5:45                                                                                   5:45
    FLD 6-Benton vs Rusheon                                                    FLD 6- Elm Grove vs Benton
    FLD 7-Greenacres vs Haughton                                             FLD 7-Cope vs Rusheon
    FLD 8-Cope vs Elm Grove                                                   FLD 8-Haughton vs Greenacres

    March 25th (Mon)                                                              March 28th (Thurs)
    Cope SRO & GATE                                                              Elm Grove SRO & GATE

    4:30                                                                                    4:30
    FLD 6-Rusheon vs Cope                                                      FLD 6-Rusheon vs Greenacres
    FLD 7-Benton vs Greenacres                                               FLD 7- Haughton vs Cope
    FLD 8- Haughton vs Elm Grove                                           FLD 8-Elm Grove vs Benton

                                       

    5:45                                                                                     5:45

     FLD 6-Cope vs Benton                                                         FLD 6-Cope vs Greenacres
    FLD 7-Rusheon vs Haughton                                                FLD 7-Haughton vs Benton
    FLD 8- Elm Grove vs Greenacres                                          FLD 8-Rusheon vs Elm Grove

    April 2nd (Tues)
    Haughton SRO & GATE
                                                                       
    4:30                                                                                     RAIN OUT DATES
    FLD 6-Rusheon vs Greenacres                                            March 20th (Wed)
    FLD 7-Cope vs Elm Grove                                                  March 25th (Mon)
    FLD 8-Benton vs Haughton                                                 March 27th (Wed)
                                 

    April 3rd (Wed)

    5:45                                                                                                                   
    FLD 6-Cope vs Greenacres
    FLD 7-Rusheon Vs Benton
    FLD 8-Elm Grove vs Haughton